Our Team

title
Name Designation
Smt. Varsha Shrikant Paranjpe President
Shri. Nitin Madhusudan Lele Vice-President
Smt. Ashwini Anil Ganu Trustee
Shri. Shriniwas Bindumadhav Inamati Trustee
Smt.Smita Vikram Phatak Trustee
Shri. Ajit Anant Damle Treasurer
Shri Vijay Shriram Limaye Trustee
Smt Bharti Vikas Apte Trustee
Shri Saurabh Sarvottam Dhanorkar Trustee
Shri Rajeev Narayan Dongare Trustee
Shri Chintamani Vijay Patwardhan General Secretary

 

Name Designation
Smt. Jyoti Rokde

Headmistress,SEMSS

Member Secretary
Smt. Sujata Kulkarni

Senior Teacher,Millenium National School

Member
Shri. Chintamani Patwardhan

General Secretary , Pune Sevasadan Society

Member
Smt. Suniti Rampure

Headmistress, SEMPS

Member
Smt. Rasika Sathe Parent Member
Smt. Hritika Kalkar Parent Member
Smt. Sushama Mahale Teacher Member
Smt. Swati Date Teacher Member
Smt. Gauri Gharpure Counsellor

 

Name of Employee Qualification Designation
Smt. Radhika Ogale M.A., B.ED Executive Principal
SECONDARY SECTION
Smt. Jyoti Rokde B.A, B.ED Headmistress (Secondary)
Smt. Surabhi Deoras M.A , B.ED Supervisor (Std VIII to Std X ) , TGT
Smt. Manisha Athavale M.SC, B.ED Supervisor (Std V to Std VII) , TGT
Smt. Vaishali Choudhari B.Sc, B.ED H.O.D. Science, TGT
Smt. Sushama Mahale B.Sc, B.ED H.O.D. Maths ,TGT
Smt. Bharati Mandke P.HD, B.ED H.O.D. English,TGT
Smt. Rajashri Rote B.A, B.ED H.O.D. Hindi - Marathi ,PRT
Smt. Smita Khare M.A , B.ED H.O.D. Sanskrit ,TGT
Smt. Shweta Deshmukh M.A , B.ED H.O.D. Social Science ,TGT
Smt. Vaishali Deshpande B.COM, D.ED , B.ED PRT
Smt. Kalpana Kane B.Sc, B.ED TGT
Smt.Priya Abhyankar B.Sc, B.ED TGT
Smt. Pranita Kelkar M.A , B.ED TGT
Smt. Radhika Bokil M.A , B.ED TGT
Smt. Rashmi Pendse B.E., B.ED TGT
Smt. Radhika Phatak M.A., B.ED PRT
Smt. Manasi Ranade M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
Smt.Sonali Kelkar B.A, B.LIP, ISC LIBRARIAN
Smt. Ketaki Abhyankar B.E.(Elec.) DEL.Ed. TGT
Smt. Ketaki Joshi B.A.,B.Ed TGT
Smt. Pallavi Deshkar B.A.,B.Ed TGT
Smt. Prachi Patwardhan B.Sc , MCM, MCA. B.Ed. TGT
Smt. Gauri Ghatnekar B.Sc. , B. Ed. PRT
Smt. Kashmira Dhorje M.A., B.ED TGT
Smt. Deepa Kaduskar B.A., B.Ed. TGT
 
Smt. Suniti Rampure M.A,.B.Ed Headmistress ( Pre Primary & Primary)
PRIMARY SECTION
Smt. Aditi Rangnekar B.Sc, B.ED Supervisor (Primary) PRT
Smt. Manjiri Deo B.Sc, B.ED PRT
Smt Dimple Gujar B.Com,B.ED PRT
Smt. Swati Date M.A, BED PRT
Smt. Minal Kulkarni B.SC, B.ED PRT
Smt. Shruti Pathak B.A, B.ED PRT
Smt. Bharati Bhandge B.A, B.Ed PRT
Smt. Madhavi Kuvlekar B.HSC, B.Ed PRT
Smt. Gauri Gharpure M.A Wellness teacher counsellor
Smt. Manasi Patankar M.A, B.Ed PRT
Smt. Preeti Kulkarni B.Com , MLISC SET LIBRARIAN
Smt. Shruti Kulkarni M.Sc., B.Ed PRT
Smt. Shweta Mantrawadi M.Sc., B.Ed PRT
Smt. Priyadarshini Dhole M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT
Smt. Prajakta Kulkarni M.A., B.ED. PRT
PRE PRIMARY SECTION
Smt. Radhika Kelkar B.Com., B.ED. Supervisor
Smt. Neeta Kulkarni M.Com T.T.C. NTT
Smt. Shubhangi Deshpande B.Sc. T.T.C. NTT
Smt. Anagha Khambete Bsc. ,Bed. B.A NTT
Smt. Krupa Deshpande B.A. Pre school mgt. course NTT
Smt. Shambhavi Bapat B.A. Montessori Course NTT
Smt.Mrunalini Bhagwat M. SC. , PPTTC NTT
Smt. Priya Ganu B. HSC. NTT
Smt. Sanica Rashinkar B.Com , T.T.C. NTT
Smt. Shilpa Kanitkar B. Com. , PPTTC NTT
Smt. Nandita Godbole M.Com Dip.T.T.C. NTT
Smt.Kasturi Shirolkar BHSc. NTT
Smt. Prachi Lagoo M.Com , TTC NTT
Smt. Rasika Sathe B.Com.. DBM,PPTTC NTT
Smt.Manasi Satbhai M.Com.,PPTTC NTT
Smt.Hritika Kalkar B.A.,PPTTC NTT
Smt. Prachi Deshpande B.COM.,D. ED. NTT
Smt. Ashvini Deshpande B.COM., ECCE NTT
Smt. Ketaki Ganpule B.Sc., TCC NTT
Coscholastic Teachers
Smt.Tejashree Apte B.COM, B.PED Supervisor Activity , P.E Teacher (Secondary)
Smt. Madhavi Lungare B.SC, B.Ped P.E Teacher (Secondary)
Smt. Gauri Nerlekar B.A, B.ED( PHYSICAL EDUCATION) P.E Teacher (Primary)
Smt.Vishakha Bhagwat B.COM, M.A ( MUSIC) MUSIC TEACHER
Smt. Anuja Dharap B.E, P.G Diploma in Advanced computer Computer Teacher
Smt. Sayali Deshpande, M.A, A.T.D, A.M Art & Craft
Smt. Anagha Deshpande 10th Diploma art teachers Art & Craft
Class Students
Pre Primary Section
Mini KG 120
Junior KG 120
Senior KG 120
Primary Section
Std. I 120
Std. II 120
Std. III 120
Std. IV 120
Std. V 120
Std. VI 120
Std. VII 120
Std. VIII 120
Secondary Section
Std IX 80
Std X 80